The 1920 Prairie Farmerís Reliable Directory of Farmers and Breeders

 

Clinton County Illinois

 


 

Index to Abbreviations

 

T - Z

 

 

 
Householder     Spouse (Maiden Name Included) Children & Others Farm Name P.O. &/or R.R. # T'Ship & Sec # # Acres T/O   Owned By Year
                       
MASON John Lucy TABLE *Anna, *Thomas   Sand 2 Efrk 13 O20     1884
CHAMBERS Harry Gladys TAYLOR Raymond, Harry, Carl   Cent 3 Brook 21 O58     1890
BOENHOFF William Wilhelmina TEBBE Alvin, Katharine   Tren 1 Strs 28 T120 Herman BEHNE 1913
GRAPPERHAUS Henry Jr. Katharine TEBBE John, Regina, Louis; Henry Sr, Father   Tren 1 Strs 20 T140 Henry GRAPPERHAUS Sr. 1882
HOLTGRAVE Bernard Christina TEBBE John, Otto, Fred, Clara, Ida, Bertha, Alyois, Stephen   Carl 5 Wheat 22 T120 Henry HOLTGRAVE 1878
SCHRAGE Frank Elizabeth TEBBE Frank, William, Amelia, Albin, Irene, *Elizabeth, *Fred, *Celia   Tren 1 Strs 31 O400     1868
WILKE Stephen Mary TEBBE     High 4 Strs 9 T120 S N BUEHNE 1891
BOATRIGHT Jessie (Mrs) Jessie TENNYSON Fred, Tressie, Lillie, Manuel, Ona, Thelma, *Glenn, *Dott, *Alta   Carl 1 Wheat 12 T80 E R DAY 1904
LINNEMANN Theodore Elizabeth THOELE Alovis, Veronica, Sarah, Ida, Emma   Germ  Germ 5 T90 Anna SCHULTE 1877
KAHRHOFF George Anna THOLE August, Raymond   Germ 1 Germ 8 T120 Herny KAHRHOFF 1889
VONDERHAAR August Rosa THOLE Vincent, Caroline VONDERHAAR, Mother   Bree 1 Strs 22 T120 Caroline VONDERHAAR 1893
GRASHER Frank Celia THOMAS Josephine, Adolph, Delores, Dorothy, Glendola, Joseph, Leo   Cent 4 Meri 24 T120 Adolph THOMAS 1909
SCHAUBERT George W Louise THOMAS Cecelia, Evelyn, Martha, Aline, Thomas J.   Shat 1 Meri 11 T186 Mary THOMAS 1879
PITTS B H Belle THORP Eda, *Maurice, *Bryan, *Earl, *Raymond   Cent 4 Brook 10 O80     1918
KLEIN Martin Matilda THOUVENIN Marguerite, *Matilda, *Elsie, *Anna   Cent  Meri 25 O160     1872
REINHART Gustav H Minnie TIMMERING Henry, Alma, Lorene, Elvera   Carl 2 Wheat 18 O180     1906
BOEVING Elizabeth (Mrs) Elizabeth TIMMERMANN Eleonora, *Adolph, *Albert, *Hugo, *Waldemar   Germ 1 Germ 5 O80     1914
KRAUSC Valentine Meldia TOCHTMANN Ervin, Pearl, Harry, Adila, Leola, Clyde, Olinda, Bertha, Edwin, Allen   Tren 2 Sugar 33 T138 John BURTON 1873
HILMES Bernard Sr. Catherine TOENNIES Herman, Frank, Caroline, Joseph, *Margaret, *Mary, *Anna, *Catherine, *Henr(y), *Bernard   Albs 1 Look 26 O80     1860
URBAN John F Anna Mary TONNIES Anna, Elizabeth, *Margaret, *Martha   Albs 1 Germ 7 O78     1892
MEYER Bernard Anna TRAME Vincent, August, Alphonse, Lawrence   Bart 1 Sf 5 T120 Herman ROBIN 1885
KOELMEL Rudolph Amelia TREFFERT Lena, Fred, Alma, Erwin, Anita   Cent 4 Brook 11 O125     1865
BILLHARTY Joseph Caroline TRENKLE Orville, Joseph, Edmund, Caroline, Richard   Nbad 1 Look 21 O120     1884
LUNTE Henry G Anna TROST *Raymond, *Clara   Nmem  Look 8S T160 Fred REINHARDT 1916
HOFFMANN Frank H Florence TROUTT Alma, Howard, Orville; John & Emily HOFFMAN, Father & Mother   Shat 1 Meri 2 T80 John HOFFMANN 1894
SCHOENFELD Martin Mary TRULKEN Bernard, Cecilia   Bree 1 Bree 29 O180     1860
BLEISCH Adolph Lena TSCHANEN Nelson, Cletus, Raymond, Elva, *Filmer   High 4 Strs 7 O160     1911
HOPKINS Arbie Mabel TUNE Albert   Pato 2 Efrk 1 T50 Charles BOWERS 1916
JOHNSTON Benjamin Minnie TUTTLE Emma, Clara Belle   Carl 1 Irish 31 O173     1870
EIKHOFF Henry Jr. Lily TYBEREND Esther   Cent 4 Meri 32 T120 Henry EIKHOFF Sr. 1890
MOELLER Martin Ella TYBEREND Martena, Florence, Pearl   Nbad 1 Look 29 T92 Henry KRCUESZ 1914
HUGO Edward Hulda TYBERENDT Edgar   Cent 4 Clem 36S T90 Minnie HUGO 1892
REINKENSMEYER Fred Sr. Julia TYBERENDT Fred Jr., *William, *Anna, *Martha, *Ella, *Mary   Shat 1 Meri 29 O120     1872
HUELSMANN Henry Mary USSELMANN Antone, Henry, Anna, Edward, *William, *Lizzie   Carl 3 Wade 32 O210     1860
JOFFRAY Anna (Mrs) Anna UXER Charles, Arthur, Rose, Albert, *Estella Ridge Farm Bart 1 Sf 2 O168     1911
HOLTGRAVE Herman Lena VANHATTEN Raymond, Laura, Alvin, Edwin, Frances, Alfred, Viola, Walter   Bree 1 Strs 35 O157     1878
MCQUADE Frank J Lizzie VARGOLT Mary Magdalen   Carl 5 Wheat 22 T80 Robert MCQUADE 1890
ISAAK Benjamin Anna VAUDELOO Gertie, Raymond, Alfonse, Laura, Walter   Carl 3 Wade 33 O124     1883
RABLE Harry H Ethel VINSENT Harry, Earl   Tren 1 Sugar 4 T140 John  BURTON 1910
GOLDER Isaac Ruby VOGEL Mabel   Carl 1 Irish 9 T160 J W DUCOMB 1886
ZIRKEL John Marguerite VOLAND Vern, Raymond, *Roland, *Irene   Carl 2 Strs 24 O120     1868
JANSEN Joseph Elizabeth  VON DERHAAR Regina, Clemens   Bree 1 Strs 16 T100 A HENRICHS 1894
THOLE Henry Anna VONDERHAAR Louis   Tren 1 Strs 19 T146 Mike TROIELIST 1895
LITTEKEN August A Mary VONHARR Stephen, Ermalinda, Ralph, Evelyn   Tren 1 Sugar 12 T13 O111 George ZURLIENE 1912
ZURLING George H Kathryne VONHARR Anna, Kate, George, Edward, Antone, Mary, *John   Tren 1 Sugar 12 O155     1895
LAMPE Henry Mary VOSHELLER William, Ben, George, Aloysius, Joseph, Elizabeth, Johanna, *Maggie, *Ben, *Henry, *George, *August, *Theresa   Bree 1 Strs 23 O270     1884
THOLE Gerhard Mary VOSHOELLER John, Gregor, Regina, William   Tren 1 Strs 32 O85     1918
WOBBE Anton Rosa VOSHOLLER Harold, Lorina, Martha   Beck  Wade 15 T80 Stephen VOHLKAMP 1893
HUSMANN Nicholas & Benjamin, Brothers Theresa VOSS Raymond, Leonilla (children of Nicholas); Gerhard HUSMANN, Father   Carl  Carl 25 T300 August SCHLAFLY 1883
RATERMANN Fred J Theresa VOSS Mary, Anna, Katie, Joseph, Pauline, Frank, Clara, Martha, Otto, Robert   Avis  Bree 18 O120     1877
WUEBBELS Frank Josephine VOSSEHLER Eugene, Ella, Aloyse, Frank, Leona, Alvin   Germ  Germ 4 O90     1879
HILMES Benjamin Mary VRUEGGMANN Joseph, Arnold, Antony, Martin, Leo   Bart  Sf 7 T120 J B MEIRING 1886
SPENNER Louis Jr. Alice WAKER     Cent 4 Meri 24 T120 Louis SPENNER Sr. 1920
SCHROER Antone Anna WALBERG Frank, Rosa, Joseph, Antone, *Amelia, *Anna, *Frances, *Ben, *Lizzie   Bree 2 Strs 32 O170     1868
CARTER  Pillip Fanny WALDEN *Fred, *Floyd, *Amey, *Esta   Boul 1 Efrk 2 O40     1852
MCQUADE Robert Mary WALHER George, Andrew, Laura, *Frank, *Lizzie, *Rosa, *Mary; Elmer, Grandchild   Carl 6 Wheat 15 O200     1872
JOHNSON Alexander Mabel WALKER Leaton, Mary, Leland, Dosker, Uldene, Gladys, Noel, Alex, Darrell, Walker, Paula   Bart 1 Sf 16 T280 Henry SHERMAN 1890
WORTMANN Maben Lelia WALKER Vivan   Sand 2 Efrk 25 T130   MORRIS Estate 1898
ALBERS William Carrie WALLER John, Catherine, Veronica, Cecilia   Albs  Germ 19 T145 Clemens  WALLER 1902
CARTER  W A Eva WALLIS Raymond, Gladys    Cent 4 Brook 10 T99 Herman ELLERBUSCH 1880
LEDER John V Louisa WALNECKA *Anna, *Carry,    Carl 2 Wheat 5 O140     1890
WEBB Joseph H Mary WALTER     High 4 Strs 8 T180 John SCHRAGE 1916
BACH Louis Katherine WALTERS Rose, Elizabeth, Louis, Rudolph, Leona, *Anna, *Louisa, *Cecilia   Bart 1 Sf 5 O120     1869
FELDMANN John Tracy WALTERS Henry, Barney, Fritz, Joseph, Albers, Katie *Herman   Tren 1 Sugar 11 O180     1862
SANTEL Elizabeth (Mrs) Elizabeth WALTERS Tony, Elizabeth, *Mary, *Frank, *Henry, *Lucas, *Clara   Albs 1 Look 26 O160 Elizabeth SANTEL 1893
LANGE Elizabeth (Mrs) Elizabeth WALTHES Barney, Guss, Elsie   Nmem  Look 17S O120     1907
KUNEKE William Caroline WANECKER Rose, Anna, Maggie, Barney, George, John   Beck  Wade 17 O175     1885
HARRIS Charles Octa WARD Ellen, Mabel   Keye  Irish 3 O40     1900
WHERITT E A Amanda WARD *Edward, *John, *Mabel, *Ruby   Keye  Irish 3 O80     1871
KOHRS Adam Jr. Elizabeth WARNECKE Virginia, Vincent   Bree 1 Bree 9 T100 Emil HOFSOMMER 1888
DIEKEMPER Edwin M Lily WARNER Marie, Lillian, Lucile, Edna   Carl 3 Carl 1 O153     1893
BIERMAN George Minerva WARREN Elsie, Hazel, Ernest, Earl, Alonzo, Edgar, Carrol   Cent 7 Brook 20 O40     1919
ADAMS C A Nola WASEM Claud, Florence, Maurice   Boul 1 Efrk 12 O290     1880
CONRAD Charles Katharine WASHBURN Harold   Shat 1 Meri 9 T140 Fred HEINZMANN 1891
BECKEMEYER William H Elizabeth WASSAM William K., Lawrence L., Alberta   Carl 1 Irish 32 T163 John PERRINE 1875
HULL Burton L Sophia WATKINS *Elsie, *Ernest, *Thomas   Carl 5 Wheat 4 O258     1849
BOLLER Fred Maggie WATSCHINGER Clarence H., Lester J.   Nmem  Look 33 O80     1885
CHAMBERS Nathan P Zella WATTS George, Leslie   Cent 1 Brook 14 O40     1884
MAGILL Ezra Lesea WATTS *Ida   Carl 3 Lake 10 T120 George JOHNPETER 1893
MORRIS Frank Effie J WATTS Ethel, Millard, Enoch, Gallen, *Hazel, *Mabel   Boul 1 Efrk 14 O62     1870
TODD W F Emma WATTS Hazel, John, Fern, Ira, Elmer, Don   Cent 7 Brook 17 O140     1900
HELLMANN Albert J Anna WEABERG Henry, Mary, Leo, *Josephine, *Frances, *Gertrude   Bree 2 Bree 4 O74 T150 H DILLMAN 1855
HEINZMAN Joseph H Bertha WEDEKAMPER Glen   Sand 1 Efrk 36 T 80 Joseph HANZMAN 1893
KLEYSTEUBER Henry Mary WEDEKEMBER Harold, Ruth   Boul 1 Efrk 27 T360 J W YANTES 1914
HEINZMANN Clemens Louisa WEDEKEMPER Albert, Dena, Viola, Ralph, Edna, Harold, *Clemens, *Lorena, *Henry, *Otto, *Frank, *Lily   Shat 1 Meri 4 O160     1868
HESTER Pearl Lorena WEDEKEMPER Nina M.   Boul 1 Efrk 26 T160 Marian HESTER 1887
SWAGLER Benjamin Alvena WEDKAMFER Earl, Alice, Louis, Edgar, Mabel   Shat 1 Meri 15 T174 Louis SWAGLER ESTATE 1881
LEICHT George Mamie WEIDENKELLER Walter, Elsie, Clarence, Vincent, Ernest, Marie   Boul 1 Efrk 14 O226.5     1876
HAMMANN Philippina (Mrs) Philippina WEIL Charles, Adolph, *Mary, *Ida, *Matilda   Nbad  Look 17N T120 Philippina HAMMANN 1876
MEYER John Catherine WEINHERIMER Ben, *Lizzie, *Margaret, *Mary, *Emma, *Pete, *John, *Charlie, *Anna, *Johanna   Carl  Wheat 24 O120     1863
METZGER George J Marie E WEISS *John, *Louisa, *Leah   High 4 Strs 3 O400     1918
HEMPEN George H Elizabeth WEKENBORG Anthony, George, Loraine, Celestine   Carl 2 Wade 10 T120 Marie  HEMPEN (Mrs) 1915
SCHULTE John Kate  WELAG Eugene, Alphons, Edwin, Joseph, Elmer, *Frances   Tren 1 Sugar 15 T155 M HESTZEL 1868
CHITWOOD F A Estella  WELCH Coreta, Leo   Carl 1 Irish 10 T120 Wilson DUCOMB 1905
PINGSTERHAUS William J Agnes WELLINGHOBB     Germ  Bree 29 T98 William PINGSTERHAUS 1892
BECKER Frank Sr. Agnes WELLINGHOF Joseph, Henry, *Frank, *Elizabeth; Henrietta HUENE   Bart 1 Germ 13 O438     1865
BUSCHER Benjamin J Anna WERMES Herman, Regina, John, Gregory   Bree 1 Strs 16 O134     1912
FOPPE Paul Mary WESSEL Regena, Louis, Henrietta   Bree 2 Bree 15 T109 Elizabeth BECKMAN 1890
MICHAEL Henry Anna WESSEL Anna, Henry, Lulu, Rudy, Wanda, Theodore, *Lydia, *Emma   Cent 7 Brook 19 O160     1898
PAULSMEYER Henry Minnie WESSEL Richard, Olinda, Flora   Cent 7 Lake 13E O120     1880
TEBBE Theodore Josephine WESSEL Elizabeth, Louis, Frank, William, Ferdinand, Fredrica, *Ida   Bree 1 Strs 20 O140     1876
WOLTERING Benjamin Jr. Anna WESSEL Alfred   High 4 Strs 18 T120 Frank KLOSTERMANN 1895
DICKMAN Theodore J Caroline WESSELMANN Elizabeth, Mamie, Bertha, *Anna, *Theresia, *Dorothy   Carl 5 Wheat 34 O120     1890
SODDERS W M Sophia WEST Goldie, *Calvin, *George, *William, *Gertie   Pose  Lake 18 T2   WEINBERG Brothers 1902
GULLICK L C Myrtle WHEELAN     Shat  Meri 21 O80     1884
TAYLOR Alvie Belle WHEELAN Lillie   Pose  Lake 19 O40     1874
HEMPEN John H Nellie WHEELER Paul, Catherine, Louis, Olive, Julius, John   Carl 3 Carl 25 T120 William NORRIS 1879
CURDT August F Lela M WHITE *Emma, *August F.   Boul 1 Efrk 29 T77 Robert MCADAMS 1860
CURDT August F Lelan WHITE Charles W.   Carl 4 Clem 12 T109   WHITE Estate 1887
ROSENBAUM Henry Olive WHITE Viola, Byrl, Beulah   Cent 4 Meri 36 O40     1880
THORMANN Philip H Bertha WHITE Olive Ruth, Calvin   Carl 2 Wade 15 T120 Fred HAUNSMESSER 1885
REINKENSMEYER William Caroline WICKERT William Jr., Otto, Lulu, Ernest, Freda, Nora, *Amanda, *Lizzie, *Anna, *Lena   Carl 4 Meri 18 O193     1887
WEDEKEMPER B W Mary WIEDLE William WEDEKEMPER, Father   Shat 1 Efrk 33 O80     1881
GOEBEL Frank Kate WIEGMANN Raymond   Nbad 1 Look 28S O80     1892
KRIEGER Benjamiin J Anna WIEL Alvin, Philobena, Oscar, Hermina, Christena, Andrew, Viola   Carl 2 Wade 6 T198 William ZINCHLAG 1869
STOCKMAN Herman Anna WIEMHEIMER Dick, Herman, Gertrude   Germ 1 Germ 6 T140 Dick STOCKMANN 1882
VAHLKAMP Stephen Cathrene WIENSTROVER John, Mary, Ben, Elizabeth, Fred, Agnes, Theodore   Carl 2 Wade 15 O200     1893
MEYER Elmer Hulda WIESE Warren   Carl 2 Breese 1 T160 Christ MEYER 1919
EDWARDS J L May WIKE Ralph, Lyle, *Thomas, *Unamay   Boul 1 Efrk 8 O160.5     1862
KOOPMAN Mary (Mrs) Mary WILEHABER Henry, Ben, Herman, Clara, *John, *Anna   Bart 1 Germ 11 O183     1862
ORRELL Theodore Sr. Mary WILEY Theodore Jr., John, *Charles, *Susie, *Lura, *Ella, *Claud, *George, *Anna   Boul 1 Efrk 4 O40     1898
DIEKMANN George Anna WILKE Anna, Christine, Mary   Bree 1 Strs 10 T100 Henry WILKE 1882
HOLTGRAVE William Anna WILKE Erwin   Tren 1 Strs 30 T94 Henry HOLTGRAVE Sr. 1893
RAKERS Henry G Theresia WILKE John, Alvina   Avis  Sugar 13 T120 J C TWISS 1890
EVERSGERD Louis Mary WILKEN Ludwig, Alvin, Alphonse, Bernadine, Joseph   Germ  Germ 14 O190     1875
HILMES Herman Angela WILKEN John, Margaret, Rosa, Henry, Anna, *Mary, *Lena   Carl 2 Wade 10 T140   WILKEN Estate 1862
HOWLENKAMP John H Minnie WILKEN Henry, Anthony, Lucile   Carl 2 Wade 9 T120   WILKEN Estate 1881
ORTMANN Joseph Marguerite WILKEN Zelma, Mildred   Carl 1 Irish 18 T160 Fred SCHLAFLEY 1913
FIESELER Henry W Mary WILKER Walter, Ervin, Arthur   Carl 2 Wade 7 T178 Otto KOCH 1918
QUICK George V Ida M WILLIAMS Martha M., *Lawrence K., *Lucile C.   Cent 4 Brook 8 O130     1867
ROPER Charles Agnes WILLIAMS Cecil, Roland, Ralph, Leonard, Guy, Leona, Ruth, *Clyde, *Ina, *Stella, *Minta, *Winfred, *Edgar, *Ray   Cent 4 Brook 3 O220     1879
WHITE W P Mamie WILLIAMS Fay, Cleo, Gladys, George   Cent 4 Brook 9 O168.5     1877
DECREVEL James Cora WILSON Orville, Howard, Bessie, Dean   High 4 Strs 18 T142   DECREVEL Estate 1878
SCHRADER Henry F Clara WILSON May, Arthur, Cleo, Philip, Viola, Alfred, Fred, Edwin, *Roy   Nmem  Look 5S T144 Peter KEHER 1911
MENSING Philip Sr. Anna WINKELER Anna, Marie, Antoinnnete, Alfred   Bart  Sf 29 T100 William  COWDY 1881
KRIEGE William Minnie WINKER Walter, Arthur, Harry, Ervin, Melvin, *George, *Hilda; Louis KRIEGE, Brother   Carl 2 Wade 8 T100   EILTS (Rev) 1863
KORTE Frank H Sophia WOBBA Clara, Edward, Alphonse, Lawrence   Germ  Germ 6 O166     1882
RICKHOFF Joseph Emma WOBBA Ben, Henry, Anna, Mary, George, Clara   Germ 1 Germ 18 O22.5     1875
KORTE Fred Mary WOBBE Heiman, Bernard, Freddie, Vincent   Germ  Germ 8 O180     1880
MIDDEKE Bernard G Sr. Anna WOBBE Bernard, Clara, Rosie, Edmund, Regina   Bree 2 Bree 5 O140     1873
STINDE J R Effie WOLF Leonard H.   Cent 4 Brook 3 T376 R L PRATHER 1920
HILGEMANN Henry Lena WOLFF Viola, Wilbert   Carl 5 Wheat 22 O160     1881
RICHTER William G Anna WOLTERING August, Cecelia, Otto, Albert, Clara, Paul, *George, *Alice, *Frank, *Francis   Bree 1 Bree 20 O100     1875
BROECKLING Frank Louisa WOLTERS Louisa, Frank; John H. WOLTERS, Brother   Nbad 1 Look 4S T80 Mary BROECKLING 1883
POLLMANN Benjamin H Elizabeth WOLTERS Regina, Leona, Alvina   Carl 2 Wheat 19 T140 H H  POLLMANN 1881
TEEBE [TEBBE] August Mary WOLTERS Monroe   High 1 Strs 19 T40 George HOLTGRAVE 1890
VON HATTEN Benjamin Louisa WOLTRING Wilbert   Tren 1 Strs 33 T80 Frances WOLTRING (Mrs) 1895
VON HATTEN Louis Katie WOLTRING Edwin, Wick, Lawrence   Bree 1 Strs 23 T160   GORDON (Mrs) 1885
VONALST Benjamiin Mary WOLTRING Theodore VONALST, Father   Bree 1 Strs 26 O200     1875
HESTER William Mamie WOOD Goldie, Orville, Oma, Wilma   Sand 2 Efrk 35 T80 Marian HESTER 1880
HESTER Walter M Ollie WORTMAN Demer W.   Sand 2 Meri 2 T40 S M HESTER 1893
BITTERBERG August Annie WRINGER Edward, William, Lena, August, Alvin, *Henry, *Albert, *Lizzie, Emma   Carl 2 Wheat 31 T150 G SCHONEBERG 1877
JANSEN Benjamin H Helen WUEBBELS Minnie, Aloise, Harry, Lawrence Froneka, Evelen   Germ 1 Look 2N O103     1880
BORGELT Anna (Mrs) Anna WUEBBLES Theresa, Louise   Carl  Wheat 36 O120     1890
RUDOLPH Fred W Julia A WULZE Clemmens F., Meta, *Rosia, *Pauline, *Lillie   Carl 2 Wheat 32 O435     1863
PIGG J W Katie WURM     Boul 1 Efrk 9 O134     1897
HEUBERGER Adolph Caroline YAEGER Estele, Delmar, Ruby, Lorena   Tren 3 Sugar 6 T167 Ida MALLRICH (Mrs) 1878
COCHRAN James Alsey C YARDLEY Florence I.   Boul 1 Efrk 28 T160 R F MCADAMS 1870
HUGE William Maud  YARDLEY Wilma, Earna   Hoff  Lake 23E T80 Henry KLEINE 1891
WILLIAMS John R Josie YARDLEY Harold   Pato 2 Efrk 1 T124 William WILLIAMS 1919
SCHLOTT Bernard J Catherine ZACHARY Barbara, Arthur, Helen, Bernard, *Margaret   Bart 1 Sf 16 O197     1873
SHARP Herbert S Leona B ZACHRY Mildred Anna, *Sallie, *Fannie   Bart 1 Sf 3 T160 Samuel SHARP 1894
NAPIER Isaac Lizzie ZICK Dorothy, Bernard   Cent 4 Brook 5 T73 August FRANCOIS 1916
KOHLER Henry Ida ZIMMERMAN     Bree 1 Bree 10 T120 Emil HOFFSOMMER 1913
HARPSTRITE Walter H Sophia ZIMMERMANN   Maple Grove Stock Farm Nbad 1 Look 5N T160 Charles HARPSTRITE 1892
SINGLER Henry P Emma ZLEGE? Ida, Clarence, Edna   Nbad 1 Look 7N T154 Barbara SINGLER 1867
PFISTER John Leah ZOBRIST Leta, Harold, Verna, Arline, Milton   High 4 Strs 8 O120     1881
STRIEKER Anton C Rosa ZURIENE Alphonse, Dorrie   Tren 1 Sugar 1 T160 John  BURTON 1886
DALL Henry Catherine ZURLIENE Edward, Theodore, Mary   Bree 1 Bree 21 T145 B G LAGER 1881
KUES John B Margaret ZURLIENE Genevieve, Oscar, Richard, Helen, Marcella, Katherine   Bree 2 Sugar 25 O140     1884
RICHTER Bernard Jr. Anna ZURLIENE Josephine, Emil, Alphonse, Virginia, Loretta, Hildagard, Henrietta   Bree 1 Bree 20 O45     1882

 

 

 


 

1920 Clinton County Farmers Directory Index

Index to Abbreviations

Clinton County ILGenWeb Page

 

 

 

 

Copyright ©  2000 - 2001

The Clinton County portion of this Directory was transcribed by Laura Baumhueter Cordingley.  All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use,
without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited.