The 1920 Prairie Farmerís Reliable Directory of Farmers and Breeders

 

Clinton County Illinois

 


 

Index to Abbreviations

 

 

I - K

 

Householder Spouse (Maiden Name Included) Children & Others Farm Name P.O. &/or R.R. # T'Ship & Sec # # Acres T/O Owned By Year
                 
ILGES John, Frank, Herman, Henry         Carl 5 Carl 12 O80     1870
IMMING Frank H Annie PETERS Otto, Alphonse   Carl 5 Carl 13 O24     1869
IMMING Herman H Josephine GROENE Olevia, Genevieve, Alvina, Cornel, Victoria, Wendelin, Barthol, Robert, Cyril   Avis Sugar 26 O155     1878
ISAAK Benjamin Anna VAUDELOO Gertie, Raymond, Alfonse, Laura, Walter   Carl 3 Wade 33 O124     1883
ISAAK Frank Christine ACKERMANN Alphonse F   Bart 1 Sf 3 O194     1867
ISAAK Henry Mary SCHWIERGOHN Joseph, Frances, Helen, Elizabeth, Eloise, Henry, Paul, Leonilda, Antoinette, Clemens, *Clara, *Mary   Carl 3 Sf 4 O140     1862
ISAAK John B Mary SCHMITT Bertha, Leo, John, Lenora, Johanna, Clarence, Stephen, Virgil   Carl 3 Wade 33 O112     1882
ISAAK Nicholas     Frank, Henry, Susan, Nicholas Jr., *Catherene, *Louisa   Carl 3 Wade 32 O216     1857
JACOBS George Mary SADLER Johanna, Cora, *Lula   Carl 4 Carl 24 O25     1862
JACOBS George         Carl 5 Wheat 13 O240   JACOBS Estate 1906
JANNETT John Dora BROWN Vernon, Margaret, Mildred, Howard, Infant; Lucy Jannett, Mother   Carl 3 Sf 1 O108     1893
JANNETT Steve Clara BEUTLER Helen, Marcilla   Carl 3 Carl 30 T160 John ROBINSON 1878
JANSEN Benjamin H Helen WUEBBELS Minnie, Aloise, Harry, Lawrence Froneka, Evelen   Germ 1 Look 2N O103     1880
JANSEN Clemens Mary SPIHLMANN Bernard, Christina, Alois, Antony, Leo, Alvina, August, *Joseph, *Anna   Bree 2 Bree 8 T183   NIEMEYER (Mrs) 1867
JANSEN Fritz W Margaret KLOCKNER Martha, Estella, Albert, Raymond, Francis   Albs Look 12 T130 M JANSEN (Mrs) 1882
JANSEN Joseph Elizabeth VONDERHAAR Regina, Clemens   Bree 1 Strs 16 T100 A HENRICHS 1894
JANSEN Peter Mary MADSEN Ellen, Carl, *James, *Madse, *Mata, *Elmer   Cent 4 Meri 32 O215     1889
JANSEN William     Bernard, Anna, Herman, *Mary, *Josephine, *William   Albs 1 Look 26 O80     1869
JANSEN William Jr. Mary MOSS William, Marion   Albs 1 Look 35 T80 John SANTEL 1882
JENNE Antone Minnie SEYFRIED Freman, Theodore, Hilda, Julius, Ralph, Clara   Carl 2 Wheat 7 O115     1874
JENNE Edward E Florence MEWES     Carl 2 Wheat 7 O40     1893
JENNE Kathrine (Mrs) Kathrine PAUL Paul, Christ, Freda, Adele, Lydia, Hedwig, *Louisa   Carl 2 Wheat 18 O120     1904
JENNE Margaret (Mrs) Margaret MEYER Ida, Walter, *William, *Edward   Carl 2 Wheat 18 O100     1867
JENNINGS Joseph     Evelyn, Ralph, Iva   Tren 3 Sugar 6 T160 Hugh GELLY 1914
JENNY Louis         High 4 Strs 8 O160     1887
JENSEN J P Minnie MCHANEY Opal S., John T.   Shat 1 Meri 15 T213 Jennie ANDERSON (Mrs) 1915
JENSEN James P Bertha QUICK Bessie, Willard, Howard, Hugh, Dean   Boul 1 Efrk 14 O140     1890
JIMERSON W A Millie COX Maud, Martin, Howard, *John   Boul 1 Efrk 3 O60     1873
JOFFRAY Anna (Mrs) Anna UXER Charles, Arthur, Rose, Albert, *Estella Ridge Farm Bart 1 Sf 2 O168     1911
JOHNSON Alexander Mabel WALKER Leaton, Mary, Leland, Dosker, Uldene, Gladys, Noel, Alex, Darrell, Walker, Paula   Bart 1 Sf 16 T280 Henry SHERMAN 1890
JOHNSON Claud Elva HALL Eugene, Thelma   Carl 1 Irish 7 T80 Albert KNEIVER 1894
JOHNSON Elmer Grace QUICK Earl   Cent 4 Brook 6 T120 George F JOHNSON 1896
JOHNSON George F Rosa PETIT Maud, Lily, Hugh, Ray, Stella, *Elmer   Cent 4 Brook 7 O220     1862
JOHNSON Hiram Mary HAGEMAN Albert, Henry, Ralph, Louise Maple Lawn Carl 4 Clem 28 O48     1920
JOHNSON John Elizabeth BURNSIDE Helen, Mattie, William, Olive, *Grace   Carl 1 Irish 16 O250     1860
JOHNSON Samuel L Mary DOSKER *Lula, *William, *Maude, *Josephine   Bree 1 Bree 2 T120 Henry BURHORNE 1851
JOHNSON Sydney D Rosa QUICK Edna, Nelson, *Clay, *Pearl, *Fanny, *Mamie, *Claud   Cent 7 Lake 10 O81     1860
JOHNSON William H Christena NUNGESSER Erna   Nmem Look 7S T120 Fred HOTLES 1904
JOHNSTON Benjamin Minnie TUTTLE Emma, Clara Belle   Carl 1 Irish 31 O173     1870
JONES Joseph Matilda BIERMAN James, *Berthold, *Lulu, *Elizabeth, *Rose, *Joseph   Cent 3 Brook 23 O40     1905
JORDAN Noah Rose RAYMOND Ruby   High 1 Strs 18 T62 Daniel JORDAN 1882
JUDA Charles & William, Brothers         Tren 3 Sugar 5 O110     1903
JUNKER Elizabeth (Mrs) Elizabeth BECKER Rudolph, Helen, Rosa, Agnes, Paul, Edna, *Anna   Bart 1 Sf 9 O105     1874
JUNKER Fred J Elizabeth GROSS Laura   Bart 1 Sf 4 T160 H MADDUX 1886
JUNKER John H Catharine BECKER August, Anna, *Henry, *Fred; Katherine, Grandchild   Bart Sf 8 O121     1857
JUST Edward Dena KRAMLICH Gladys, Wilson, Julius, Glenold   Shat 1 Meri 9 O150     1868
KAHRE Carl H Emma BROCHELT     Cent 7 Lake 21 T160 Christian KAHRE 1896
KAHRHOFF George Anna THOLE August, Raymond   Germ 1 Germ 8 T120 Herny KAHRHOFF 1889
KAHRHOFF George J Elizabeth M JUNKER Margaret, Henry, Paul, Hershell   Carl 2 Wade 10 O90     1881
KALMER Benjamin Jacobina HECKENKEMPER Bina, Joseph, Maggie, Clara, *Anna   Nbad 1 Look 33 O262     1860
KALMER Frank Theresa KORTE Cecilia, Alphonse   Albs Germ 19 T250 Herman KALMER 1891
KALMER Henry J Bertha HECKENKEMPER Henry, William, Alfonse, Agnes, Leo, Maria, Hubert, Astella   Nbad 1 Look 22 O206     1878
KALMER John Caroline A KORTE Erwen   Albs Germ 19 T240 Herman KALMER 1889
KAMPWERTH Benjamin Anna FOCKES John, Mary, Ben, Joseph, Clara, Edward, Elizabeth, Benedict, *Helen, *Rosa, *Teresa   Tren 1 Strs 29 O360     1880
KAMPWERTH George Elizabeth HUENE August, Herman, Lawrence, Albert, Celia; Catherine HUENE   Carl 3 Wade 33 O90     1890
KAMPWERTH Gerhard H Josephine RAKERS Veronica, Regina, Herman   Bree 2 Bree 7 T105   BOEING (Mrs) 1888
KAMPWERTH Henry D Barbara FOCKE Herman, Katherene, Minnie, Alfonse, Gertrude, Anna, Agnes   Carl 2 Wade 16 O120     1882
KAMPWERTH Mary (Mrs)     William, George, Henry, Gertude, *Teresa, *Anna, *Gerhard   Bree 2 Strs 32 O160     1859
KANDIE William Belle MILES Irma, Charles   Carl 1 Carl 6 T80 Charles STERRETT 1890
KAPP Henry F Johanna MEYERS Howard, Helen, Wilford   Carl 5 Wheat 21 T120 Frank MAHLANDT 1915
KAPP Joseph Annie MEYER Louise, Gladys, Harold, Eileen   Carl 2 Wheat 21 T160 W VOGT 1911
KAPP Louis Rosie GROENE     Avis Sugar 35 T135 Elizabeth GROENE 1891
KARAS August Mary HARTING Arthur, *William   Cent 7 Lake 15 T126 R F JENNINGS 1866
KAUFMAN Henry Mary E GUYOT Orvil, Margaret, Prentice, *Ralph, *Wesley, *Helen   Tren 1 Sugar 8 O120     1880
KAUFMANN John Ella DORA Esther, Gilbert, *Unie, *Ernie, *Cleveland Burton Farm Tren 3 Sugar 5 T170 John BURTON 1890
KAUFMANN Oliver L Eva H HOBBS     Tren 3 Sugar 5 T80 George KAUFMANN 1914
KECK George H Ida FREY Elmer, Vernetta   Tren 2 Sugar 33 O83     1903
KEISTER Christ Lou CARS Alma, Harry, Louis   Shat 1 Meri 33 O170     1870
KEISTER Ernest         Shat 1 Meri 33 O80     1889
KEISTER Henry     Christina & Hannah, Sisters; Arnold, Brother   Shat 1 Meri 26 O160     1865
KELLERMANN Bernard H Catherine MAEHLMANN     Carl 1 Carl 12 T40 O40 William DEMMING 1865
KELLERMANN Peter     Frances, Paul, Carl, Mary, Edward   Carl 5 Carl 12 O90     1870
KELLERMANN William E Lena BIXSCHLAG Annie   Carl 5 Carl 12 O80     1862
KERN Joseph N Sarah SIEBERT Lizzie, Theodore, Mildred, Charley   Carl 5 Wheat 2 T180 S C RAGLING 1918
KETTERER Louis Alvina SEGER Raymond, Bernetta, Edgar, Ralph, Cleadous, Edna   Bree 2 Sugar 12 T160   DILLMANN Brothers 1882
KILLIAN Walter L Mary E MCDONALD Milford Locust Grove Tren 1 Sugar 9 O214     1881
KING Stephen Fanny ARNOLD Clarence Ball, Lloyd   Pose Lake 18 O40     1885
KINKAMP William     Martha Goldsmith, niece   Bree 1 Bree 2 T80 August LIETZ 1887
KIRCHER Frank Mary BUTCHER Leo, Edwin, Manard, Edgar, Bertha, Frank   Carl 5 Wheat 5 T311     1915
KLEBER Jacob J     Frank, Archie, William, Theresa, Jacob, *Joseph   Carl 1 Carl 7 T180   SCHLAFLY & BOTTS 1865
KLEIBOEKER Annie M (Mrs) Annie RUETER Walter, Gustav, Emma, William, Margaret   Huey Clem 14 O240     1885
KLEIBOEKER Gustav Amanda RINKENSMEYER Herman, Olinda, Fred   Shat 1 Meri 21 O160     1885
KLEIBOEKER Henry D Emma HOLZHOUR Harry, George, Theodore, Julia, Edward, John, Henry, Herbert, Alfred, *Amelia, *Regina   Hoff Lake 2 O156     1895
KLEIN Bernard Frances SCHULTE     Bree 2 Bree 16 T100 G HERTHOUS 1898
KLEIN Henry Mary SLOAT Mary, Frank, George, Minnie, Ida, Katie, Anna, *Bernard, *Henry   Tren 1 Sugar 2 T235 August LAGER 1880
KLEIN Martin Matilda THOUVENIN Marguerite, *Matilda, *Elsie, *Anna   Cent Meri 25 O160     1872
KLEINE Fred Louisa MEYER Clara, *Gustave, *Fred, *Louisa, *Bertha, *Emma, *Martha   Cent 7 Lake 12E O500     1916
KLEINE Fred W Emma BASSEN Leroy, Wilfred   Shat 1 Meri 29 T240 E F KLEINE 1891
KLEINE Gustave Lydia RIECHMAN Edna, Esther   Cent 7 Brook 18 O120     1885
KLEINEKORTE Elizabeth (Mrs) & Son Elizabeth SCHROEDER *Mary, *Josephine, *Caroline, *Wilhelmina, *Elizabeth, *Phillip, *Henry; Mary, Franziska, Regina Irame (wife & children of Phillip)   Bart 1 Germ 12 O257     1843
KLEYSTEUBER Henry Mary WEDEKEMBER Harold, Ruth   Boul 1 Efrk 27 T360 J W YANTES 1914
KLOSTERMANN Frank Katie POTTEKER Henry, Joseph, Barney, Arthur, Emil, Arnold, Leona, Cornelius, Loretta   Tren 1 Strs 19 O280     1877
KLUEMKE Catherene (Mrs) Catherene JANSEN Joseph, George, Mary, Henry   Bree 1 Bree 14 O100     1880
KLUTH Henry Dora BENTLAGE Clara, Ethel   Cent 4 Meri 22 O120     1916
KNIEPMANN Henry Mary DANIEL George, Henry, William, Sophia, Chrisitina, Mary, *John, *Aloys   Germ 1 Germ 8 O80     1859
KNIEPMANN Theodore     Arthur, Helen, Clara, Pauline, *Eugenia, *Theodore, *Cecelia, *Edward   Germ Germ 8 O80     1863
KNIPP Arthur C Bertha ESPENSCHIED Raymond Triplex Daisy Farm Nbad 1 Look 29 T120 John KNIPP 1890
KNIPP Oscar P Lena KRANSZ     Nbad 1 Look 32 T120 John KNIPP 1895
KNOLHOFF Edward W Martha REINKENSMEYER Ouinta, Leona, Rosina Clover Hill Stock Farm Hoff Lake 2 O102     1886
KNOLHOFF Henry Sr. Emma MILLER *Edward W., *Mary, *Louie, *Bertha   Hoff Lake 2 O187     1857
KNOLHOFF Henry W Amelia HANKE Paulina, Larvin, Alfred, Edna   Hoff Lake 11 O80     1887
KNOLHOFF John Emma HANKE Elmer   Hoff Brook 6 O120     1892
KNOLHOFF William Caroline ALDAG Martin, *Henry W., *John   Hoff Lake 11 O200     1862
KOCH G W Fanny SPEISER Elizabeth, *William, *Emma, *Edwin   Shat 1 Meri 10 O80     1867
KOEHLER Adolph Agnes HARTMAN Mary, Evelyn, Arthur, Orthele, Ellanora, Lillian, Myrl   Bree 1 Bree 8 T160 John BURTON 1906
KOEHLER Fred C Emma KLEIN     Tren 3 Sugar 5 T157 Adolph MEYER 1909
KOEHLER George P Anna NOLTE Edward, Fred, Irene, Edna, Melvin, Oliver, Mildred, Hilda, *Lena   Carl 3 Lake 6 T333 B HECKENKAMP 1912
KOELKER Theodore Lizzie OTTENSCHNIEDER Mamie, Harry   Bree 2 Sugar 35 O95     1870
KOELMEL Rudolph Amelia TREFFERT Lena, Fred, Alma, Erwin, Anita   Cent 4 Brook 11 O125     1865
KOERKENMEIER Frank Anna JANSEN Clara   Bree 1 Strs 23 T240 Benjamin KAMPWERTH 1892
KOERKENMEIER John Rosina FOCKES Teresa, John, Louis, Emma, Elizabeth, Celia, *Henry, *Lena, *Frank, *Mary   Tren 1 Strs 32 O130     1861
KOESTER Philip Katie BECKER Helen, Genevieve, Cora, Elizabeth, Cathryne, Frank   Bart Sf 8 O160     1895
KOHLBRECHER Herman Julia HOLTGRAVE Lawrence, Edward, Ervin, Irene, Lucy, Mamie   High 4 Strs 9 T120 Maggie KOHLBRECHER 1881
KOHLBRECHER Minnie (Mrs)     Lizzie, Alvena, Bertha, Alphonse, Jospeh, Celia, Edwin, Helen   Carl 1 Irish 30 T120 William MAHLANDT 1882
KOHLER Henry Ida ZIMMERMAN     Bree 1 Bree 10 T120 Emil HOFFSOMMER 1913
KOHRMAN Joseph         Bree 2 Bree 28 T110 Theodore TIMMERMAN 1895
KOHRMANN August Margaret BECKER Leo, Raymond, Clara   Bart 1 Sf 30 T130 H J KRAMER 1879
KOHRMANN Edward H Emma HOLLENKAMP Louis, Virgil, Edward   Carl 3 Sf 5 T120 Matilda KOHRMAN (Mrs) 1891
KOHRS Adam Jr. Elizabeth WARNECKE Virginia, Vincent   Bree 1 Bree 9 T100 Emil HOFSOMMER 1888
KOHRS Tony T Genia BECKMANN     Bree 1 Bree 4 T207 Ben DUNN 1890
KOLLMER Clemens Josephine JANSEN Mary, Anna, Rosa, Joseph, William, Herman, Hermina   Albs Look 26 O120     1884
KOLMER Henry Hattie CAMPBELL Antone, Clarence, Frances, Henry   Bart 1 Sf 10 T160 Mary HERZOG 1885
KONSTANZER Albert Fredrieck BARTHMAN Emma, Albert, *Mary   Nbad 1 Look 30 O120     1880
KOOPMAN John     Celia, Martha, Joseph, Pollie, Katie, Elenore, Henrietta   Bart Sf 6 T145 Melchior LANDOLT 1883
KOOPMAN Mary (Mrs) Mary WILEHABER Henry, Ben, Herman, Clara, *John, *Anna   Bart 1 Germ 11 O183     1862
KORTE August Christina ROBKE George, *Dora   Bart 1 Germ 27 O110     1868
KORTE Conrad H Mary STEINMAN Eugene, Leo, Alvin, Marcella   Bree 1 Bree 28 T120 Martin RENEKE 1880
KORTE Frank H Sophia WOBBA Clara, Edward, Alphonse, Lawrence   Germ Germ 6 O166     1882
KORTE Fred Mary WOBBE Heiman, Bernard, Freddie, Vincent   Germ Germ 8 O180     1880
KORTE Herman Theresa MILLER Louis, Leo, Malvin, Raymond, Otto, Laureta   Tren 1 Sugar 11 T170   STOFF (Mr) 1880
KORTE William Clara BECKMANN Adella   Albs 1 Germ 18 O250     1893
KOTTMEYER Richard C Anna PRIES Alma, Lauretta   Carl 3 Clem 27 O120 W KOTTMEYER 1912
KRAMER David Katie HAURY     Tren Sugar 30 O85     1873
KRAMER Henry J Mary SCHAPER Irene, Herman, Edward, Herbert, *Engelbert, *Antoinette   Bart 1 Sf 30 O304     1920
KRAMER Sophia (Mrs) Sophia ALBER Alvin, Lydia, Milda, Albert, *William, *Lyndia,   Carl 2 Wade 4 T160 A KOCH 1872
KRAMER William B Lena BITTERBERG     Carl 2 Wade 4 T160 A KOCH 1895
KRAMLICH Frank Dena ABLE Marie, Minnie   Shat 1 Meri 10 T84 George SCHAUBERT 1892
KRANSZ Henry Anna MUELLER Emma, Oscar, Elmer, Olinda, Eugene, Ida   Nbad 1 Look 31 O240     1865
KRANSZ Louis Annie RICHTER Edna, Oliver, Edwin, Meta, Laura, Pearl, Homer   Nmem Look 31 O160     1870
KRANZ Erwin P Josephine KOLB Luella, Warren   Masc 1 Look 6S T100 Jacob KRANZ 1898
KRAUSC Valentine Meldia TOCHTMANN Ervin, Pearl, Harry, Adila, Leola, Clyde, Olinda, Bertha, Edwin, Allen   Tren 2 Sugar 33 T138 John BURTON 1873
KREBS August B Josephine BARTH Helen, Eleanora, Arthur, Edward, Wilbert Mound Farm Carl Carl 18 T250   SCHLAFLY Brothers 1865
KREBS Henry E Marguerite KUNKEL     Carl 4 Clem 16 T160 W DEMMING 1888
KREBS Jake Anna SCHIERMANN Lena, Casper J., Catherene, *Henry   Carl 3 Wade 26 T160   SHULTE Estate 1855
KREBS Peter Anna LAMMERS Mary, Joseph   Carl 3 Wade 26 T101 Fred KOCH 1858
KREKE Henry G Justina BRUNS     Germ Germ 3 T135 Henry KREKE 1892
KREKE Leo Elizabeth POLLMAN Clarence   Germ Germ 3 T 120 Henry KREKE 1896
KRETLER Nicholas Elsie HOFFMAN     Boul 1 Meri 3 T180 H H BECKMEYER 1913
KRIEGE William Minnie WINKER Walter, Arthur, Harry, Ervin, Melvin, *George, *Hilda; Louis KRIEGE, Brother   Carl 2 Wade 8 T100   EILTS (Rev) 1863
KRIEGER Benjamiin J Anna WIEL Alvin, Philobena, Oscar, Hermina, Christena, Andrew, Viola   Carl 2 Wade 6 T198 William ZINCHLAG 1869
KRIETMEYER William Emma HEUER Paul, Mildred   Carl 3 Lake 6 T120 Julia DESEMERE 1910
KROST O B Fannie Hae HOUSE John & Dorothy KROST, Father & Mother Prairie Acres Carl 4 Meri 8 T120 O175 John KROST 1892
KRUEP Ignatz H Lena HAGEN Joseph, Mary, Alice   Bree 1 Bree 21 O120     1890
KRUEP Theodore Josephine HELLMANN Anna, Josephine, Vincent, Leonard, Leona, Theodore, Joetta   Tren 1 Strs 19 O76     1886
KRUSE Benjamin Jr. Anna NORDMANN Frank, Joseph, Mary, Elizabeth, Aloyse, Annie, Ecelia   Bart Germ 13 T190 Fred NORDMANN 1877
KRUSE Bernard Annie MARSHER Josephine, Elizabeth, *Bernard, *Henry   Bart 1 Germ 13 O160     1864
KRUSE Herman     Agnes, Mary, Henry, Anna, John, Aloys, William   Bart 1 Germ 13 T40 O60 Frank ALBERS 1890
KUEPFER William C Lucetta HARTMAN Walter, Willie, Dale, Rosa   Poca 4 Wheat 5 T160 John WILLIAMS 1881
KUES Henry Cathryne RATTERMAN Anna, Raymond, Henrietta   Bree 2 Bree 17 T120 B RATTERMAN 1886
KUES John B Margaret ZURLIENE Genevieve, Oscar, Richard, Helen, Marcella, Katherine   Bree 2 Sugar 25 O140     1884
KUHL Bernard Alice RICHTER Marcella, Dorothy   Bree 1 Bree 21 T80 Joseph HOLTGRAVE 1890
KUHN Andrew Elizabeth DOTZMAN John, Henry, Frances, Margaret, Anna   Cent 3 Brook 22 T110.5 John KUHN 1876
KUHN Julie (Mrs) Julia OHLENDORF Elmer, Elsa, Richard, Wilma, Verna, Bertha, *Oscar, *Laura, *Walter, *Herbert   Tren 3 Sugar 18 O85     1858
KUNEKE William Caroline WANECKER Rose, Anna, Maggie, Barney, George, John   Beck Wade 17 O175     1885
KUNKEL George A Maryann CHANEY McKinley, John, *George, *Arthur, *Edwin, *Henry, *Martha; Mary, Uris & William, Grandchildren   Carl 1 Irish 15 O80     1895
KUNKEL John Elizabeth ROLFERS Anna, Marie, Aloyse, Veona   Carl 3 Wade 26 T100 Peter KUNKEL 1885
KUNZ Henry Lizzie MUGELE Lillie, Leroy, *Mary, *Amanda   Tren 3 Sugar 18 O89     1894
KUPER Margaret (Mrs) Margaret SANTEL Mary, Feronica, Anna, Frank, Edwin   Albs 1 Look 25 O400     1880

 

 

 


 

1920 Clinton County Farmers Directory Index

Index to Abbreviations

Clinton County ILGenWeb Page

 

 

 

 

Copyright ©  2000 - 2001

The Clinton County portion of this Directory was transcribed by Laura Baumhueter Cordingley.  All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use,
without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited.