Click on Yellow headings to sort by that column - click again to change the order of the sort
Name Service Post Office Date left for service Age Occupation Church Comments Source
ABEL, AnthonyBreese    St. Augustine  Ch 
ABERNATHY, Henry E.Carlyle 23 Apr 1944 29 Clerk   C, N 
ABERNATHY, Wm. HaroldCentralia 6 Mar 1941 24 Molder   
ADAMS, Orville FranklinBoulder 21 Apr 1942 30 Caterpillar tractor operator   
ADDISON, Alfred HenryBreese 25 Feb 1941 24 Truck driver St. Augustine Pvt 1C Ch, N 
AHLF, Vance, Jr.Sandoval 6 Nov 1943 22 Teacher   
AKERS, Floyd EarlBeckemeyer 22 Apr 1942 21 Unemployed   
AKERS, Harold RusselBeckemeyer 22 Apr 1943 18 Shoe factory employee   
AKERS, MarthaBeckemeyer --     
ALBAT, Edward HaroldBeckemeyer 4 Jun 1943 22 Laborer   
ALBERS, Alvin HermanGermantown 3 Sep 1942 22 Retail clerk St. Boniface  Ch, N 
ALBERS, August HenryGermantown 16 Mar 1942 30 Rock quarry employee St. Boniface  Ch, N 
ALBERS, Norbert JoeAAC Bartelso 10 Nov 1942 24 Farmer St. Cecelia  Ch, N 
ALBERS, Raymond HenryGermantown 30 Nov 1943 23 Mill employee St. Boniface  Ch, N 
ALBERTERNST, Elmer JohnTrenton 21 Sep 1941 25 Farmer  memorial N, M 
ALBERTERNST, Vincent J.Trenton 24 Apr 1944 24 --   
ALDRIDGE, Carlyle PermaineCarlyle 24 Feb 1943 19 Laborer   C, N 
ALES, Albert RoyCentralia 20 Jun 1941 28 Carpenter   
ALEXANDER, Byrl AllenKeyesport 3 Nov 1942 22 Trucking   
ALEXANDER, William A.Trenton      Ch 
ALLEN, Keith HaroldCarlyle 6 Feb 1942 26 Linotype operator  enl C, N 
ALMASSEY, Robert S.Breese 22 Sep 1944 18 Coal miner St. Dominic memorial, KIA Ch, N, M, R 
ALMASSY, Edgar CharlesBreese 19 Feb 1942 23 Coal miner St. Dominic  Ch, N 
ALMASSY, Joseph CharlesBreese 28 Jan 1944 27 Laborer St. Dominic  Ch, N 
ALTADONNA, John J.Carlyle 6 Oct 1943 28 Meat cutter   C, N 
ALTADONNA, Joseph J.Sandoval 20 Mar 1944 26 Painter   
ALTEPETER, August JosephBreese 16 Sep 1942 25 Cable splicer helper St. Dominic  Ch, N 
ALTGILBERS, CatherineGermantown    St. Boniface  Ch 
ALTGILBERS, Edwin HenryGermantown    St. Boniface  Ch 
ALTGILBERS, Norbert FrankAAC Aviston 9 Dec 1941 27 Unemployed St. Francis enl Ch, N 
ALTGILBERS, Roman Jas.Aviston    St. Francis  Ch 
ALWOOD, Wilbert E.AAC Germantown    St. Boniface  Ch 
AMOS, Earl EdwardBeckemeyer 19 Jan 1942 22 Student  enl 
AMOS, Orlando P.Beckemeyer 3 Nov 1942 30 Coal miner   
AMOS, WoodrowCarlyle 9 Dec 1943 25 Carpenter   
ANDERHALTER, Oliver FrankTrenton 7 Oct 1942 20 Student  enl Ch, N 
ANDERSON, DonAAC Hoffman    Trinity  Ch 
ANSTEDT, FrankNew Baden    St. George  Ch 
ANSTEDT, NestorNew Baden    St. George  Ch 
ARENTSEN, Arnold BernardGermantown 3 Sep 1942 28 Farmer   
ARNING, Lawrence W.Centralia 24 Apr 1944 35 Police sgt.   
ARNING, VictorCentralia 27 Jun 1942 27 Repair farm machinery   
ARNING, Wayne, GeorgeCentralia 10 Nov 1942 26 Truck driver   
ARNOLD, James EugeneCentralia 22 Apr 1943 19 Student   
ARNOLD, Louis DouglasCentralia 21 Sep 1942 28 Deck hand - river dredging  enl 
ARNOLD, Roscoe WilliamCarlyle 16 Sep 1942 28 Mat boy   C, Ch, N 
ATHMER, Joseph B.Albers 28 Jan 1944 29 Milling company employee   
AYRES, Harold AlvinBeckemeyer 9 Feb 1943 20 Smelter employee   
AYRES, Orville A.Beckemeyer 16 Sep 1942 31 Smelter worker   

Click on the letters below to see the cemetery listing NAMES starting with that letter

Column Definitions and Abbreviations

Database table ww2 modified:21 Sep 2012
Page modified:21 Sep 2012