Click on Yellow headings to sort by that column - click again to change the order of the sort
Name Service Post Office Date left for service Age Occupation Church Comments Source
ABEL, Anthony Breese        St. Augustine    Ch 
ABERNATHY, Henry E. Carlyle  23 Apr 1944  29  Clerk      C, N 
ABERNATHY, Wm. Harold Centralia  6 Mar 1941  24  Molder     
ADAMS, Orville Franklin Boulder  21 Apr 1942  30  Caterpillar tractor operator     
ADDISON, Alfred Henry Breese  25 Feb 1941  24  Truck driver  St. Augustine  Pvt 1C  Ch, N 
AHLF, Vance, Jr. Sandoval  6 Nov 1943  22  Teacher     
AKERS, Floyd Earl Beckemeyer  22 Apr 1942  21  Unemployed     
AKERS, Harold Russel Beckemeyer  22 Apr 1943  18  Shoe factory employee     
AKERS, Martha Beckemeyer  --         
ALBAT, Edward Harold Beckemeyer  4 Jun 1943  22  Laborer     
ALBERS, Alvin Herman Germantown  3 Sep 1942  22  Retail clerk  St. Boniface    Ch, N 
ALBERS, August Henry Germantown  16 Mar 1942  30  Rock quarry employee  St. Boniface    Ch, N 
ALBERS, Norbert Joe AAC  Bartelso  10 Nov 1942  24  Farmer  St. Cecelia    Ch, N 
ALBERS, Raymond Henry Germantown  30 Nov 1943  23  Mill employee  St. Boniface    Ch, N 
ALBERTERNST, Elmer John Trenton  21 Sep 1941  25  Farmer    memorial  N, M 
ALBERTERNST, Vincent J. Trenton  24 Apr 1944  24  --     
ALDRIDGE, Carlyle Permaine Carlyle  24 Feb 1943  19  Laborer      C, N 
ALES, Albert Roy Centralia  20 Jun 1941  28  Carpenter     
ALEXANDER, Byrl Allen Keyesport  3 Nov 1942  22  Trucking     
ALEXANDER, William A. Trenton            Ch 
ALLEN, Keith Harold Carlyle  6 Feb 1942  26  Linotype operator    enl  C, N 
ALMASSEY, Robert S. Breese  22 Sep 1944  18  Coal miner  St. Dominic  memorial, KIA  Ch, N, M, R 
ALMASSY, Edgar Charles Breese  19 Feb 1942  23  Coal miner  St. Dominic    Ch, N 
ALMASSY, Joseph Charles Breese  28 Jan 1944  27  Laborer  St. Dominic    Ch, N 
ALTADONNA, John J. Carlyle  6 Oct 1943  28  Meat cutter      C, N 
ALTADONNA, Joseph J. Sandoval  20 Mar 1944  26  Painter     
ALTEPETER, August Joseph Breese  16 Sep 1942  25  Cable splicer helper  St. Dominic    Ch, N 
ALTGILBERS, Catherine Germantown        St. Boniface    Ch 
ALTGILBERS, Edwin Henry Germantown        St. Boniface    Ch 
ALTGILBERS, Norbert Frank AAC  Aviston  9 Dec 1941  27  Unemployed  St. Francis  enl  Ch, N 
ALTGILBERS, Roman Jas. Aviston        St. Francis    Ch 
ALWOOD, Wilbert E. AAC  Germantown        St. Boniface    Ch 
AMOS, Earl Edward Beckemeyer  19 Jan 1942  22  Student    enl 
AMOS, Orlando P. Beckemeyer  3 Nov 1942  30  Coal miner     
AMOS, Woodrow Carlyle  9 Dec 1943  25  Carpenter     
ANDERHALTER, Oliver Frank Trenton  7 Oct 1942  20  Student    enl  Ch, N 
ANDERSON, Don AAC  Hoffman        Trinity    Ch 
ANSTEDT, Frank New Baden        St. George    Ch 
ANSTEDT, Nestor New Baden        St. George    Ch 
ARENTSEN, Arnold Bernard Germantown  3 Sep 1942  28  Farmer     
ARNING, Lawrence W. Centralia  24 Apr 1944  35  Police sgt.     
ARNING, Victor Centralia  27 Jun 1942  27  Repair farm machinery     
ARNING, Wayne, George Centralia  10 Nov 1942  26  Truck driver     
ARNOLD, James Eugene Centralia  22 Apr 1943  19  Student     
ARNOLD, Louis Douglas Centralia  21 Sep 1942  28  Deck hand - river dredging    enl 
ARNOLD, Roscoe William Carlyle  16 Sep 1942  28  Mat boy      C, Ch, N 
ATHMER, Joseph B. Albers  28 Jan 1944  29  Milling company employee     
AYRES, Harold Alvin Beckemeyer  9 Feb 1943  20  Smelter employee     
AYRES, Orville A. Beckemeyer  16 Sep 1942  31  Smelter worker     

Click on the letters below to see the cemetery listing NAMES starting with that letter

Column Definitions and Abbreviations

Database table ww2 modified: 21 Sep 2012
Page modified: 21 Sep 2012